Transportation

Ramankulangara – UKFCET

SL.NO. BOARDING POINT TIME
1 Ramankulangara 7.15
2 Vellayattuambalam 7.17
3 Nellimukku 7.18
4 Mulenkadakum 7.20
5 Civil Station 7.25
6 Mevaram 7.40
7 Umayanalloor 7.42
8 Pattarumukku 7.43
9 Kottiyam 7.45
10 Kalluvathukkal 8.00
11 Sreekrishnapuram 8.05
12 UKF College 8.15

Driver : Anil
Contact : 8943880750

kottarakkara – UKFCET

SL.NO. BOARDING POINT TIME
1 Kottarakkara 7.00
2 Market Junction 7.00
3 Railway Station 7.05
4 Ezhukon Overbridge 7.10
5 Ezhukon 7.10
6 Ezhukon Railway Station 7.15
7 Cheeramcavu 7.20
8 Arumurikada 7.20
9 Kundara Hospital Junction 7.25
10 Perumpuzha 7.30
11 Vanjimukku 7.30
12 Modheenmukku 7.35
13 Kureepalli 7.40
14 Palamukku 7.40
15 Parippally 8.10
16 UKF College 8.15

Driver
B. Thankappan Pillai
Mob.No.9747835166
Bus Incharge: Jithin Jacob
Mob.No.9020604270

Kottarakkara

Karunagappally – UKFCET

SL.NO. BOARDING POINT TIME
1 Karunagappally 6.50
2 Kanneti 6.52
3 Kuttivattam 6.57
4 Vettamukku 6.57
5 Idappally Kotta 7.00
6 Sankaramangalam 7.05
7 Titanium 7.05
8 Nallezhuthumukku 7.07
9 Chavara 7.10
10 AMC Chavara 7.12
11 Seelanthimukku 7.13
12 Vettuthura 7.15
13 Neendakara 7.15
14 Sakthikulangara 7.20
15 Cappithan 7.25
16 Kavanadu 7.25
17 Vallikeezhu 7.26
18 UKF College 8.15

Driver
Shaji- 9895841106

Anchalumoodu – UKFCET

SL.NO. BOARDING POINT TIME
1 Anchalumoodu 7.05
2 HS Junction 7.15
3 Cotton Mill 7.15
4 Chinnakkada 7.15
5 Railway Station 7.20
6 Reserve Camp 7.20
7 College Junction 7.25
8 Polayathode 7.25
9 Madan nada 7.30
10 Pallimukku 7.35
11 Thattamala 7.35
12 Mevaram 7.40
13 Umayanaloor 7.40
14 Pattarumukku 7.40
15 UKF College 8.15

Driver : Jayachandran T Contact : 9747706486

Asramam - Kannanalloor – UKFCET

SL.NO. BOARDING POINT TIME
1 Asramam 7.05
2 Kadappakada 7.10
3 Kallumthazham 7.15
4 Ayathil 7.20
5 Punthalathazham 7.25
6 Decent Junction 7.30
7 Kannanalloor 7.35
8 Thazhuthala 7.40
9 Mylakkad 7.50
10 Ithikkara 7.55
11 Thirumukku 7.57
12 Spinning Mill 8.05
13 Parippally 8.10
14 UKF College 8.15

Driver : Binu
Contact : 7558954366

Paravur -Chathannoor – UKFCET

SL.NO. BOARDING POINT TIME
1 MLA Jn. 7.25
2 Pukkulam 7.30
3 Theyabji 7.35
4 SNV Samajam 7.36
5 Paravoor Railway Station 7.37
6 Kappil 7.40
7 Thekkumbhagam 7.45
8 Kuttoor Palam 7.45
9 Kottapuram 7.50
10 Paravoor Jn. 7.50
11 Manjadimukku 7.50
12 Koonayil 7.55
13 Kottuvankonam 7.56
14 Ambhika Makeup Jn 7.58
15 Mukkada 7.59
16 Alinmoodu 7.59
17 Dr.Jn 7.59
18 Ammarathumukku 7.59
19 Puthenkulam 8.05
20 Blockmaram 8.10
21 UKF College 8.15

Driver
Ashokan-9746639753

Punalur - Nilamel – UKFCET

SL.NO. BOARDING POINT TIME
1 Punalur 6.50
2 Tholikkodu 6.52
3 Karavaloor 6.53
4 Kuruvikkonam 6.55
5 Kochu Kuruvikkonam 6.56
6 Agasthyacodu 6.58
7 Anchal 7.05
8 Panachavila 7.08
9 Kaippallimukku 7.10
10 Pernigalloor 7.13
11 Ayoor 7.15
12 Chadayamangalam 7.20
13 Murukumon 7.25
14 Nilemel 7.27
15 Kaithodu 7.29
16 Mankonam 7.40
17 Madavoor 7.45
18 Pallickal 7.50
19 Kattuputhussery 7.55
20 Kettidum Junction 8.05
21 Kulamada 8.05
22 Jawahar Junction 8.07
23 Parippally 8.10
24 UKF College 8.15

Driver : Vineesh
Contact : 9947363935

Trivandrum – UKFCET

SL.NO. BOARDING POINT TIME
1 Perrorkada 6.20
2 Ambalammukku 6.20
3 Kovadiar 6.25
4 Vellayambalam 6.25
5 Vazhuthakkadu 6.30
6 Thampanoor 6.35
7 Statue, Over Bridge 6.35
8 Palayam, 6.40
9 PMG 6.40
10 Plamoodu 6.45
11 Pattom 6.45
12 Kesavadasapuram 6.45
13 Ulloor 6.50
14 Pongummoodu 6.50
15 Sreekaryam 7.00
16 Kariyavattom 7.00
17 Kazhakuttom 7.05
18 Kaniyapuram 7.05
19 Pallippuram 7.10
20 Mangalapuram 7.10
21 Thonnakkal 7.15
22 16th Mile 7.15
23 Chempakamangalam 7.20
24 Korani 7.25
25 Mamam 7.25
26 Attingal 7.30
27 Kacheri Nada 7.32
28 CSI Junction 7.33
29 Poovanpara 7.40
30 Chathanpara 7.40
31 Thottakkadu 7.40
32 Kaduvapally 7.45
33 Manamboor 7.50
34 Navaikulam 8.00
35 28th Mile 8.00
36 Parippally 8.10
37 UKF College 8.15

Driver : Rajan R
Contact : 8281075716

Varkala – UKFCET

SL.NO. BOARDING POINT TIME
1 Narrikkalmukku 7.20
2 Palachira 7.22
3 Marakkadamukku 7.25
4 Puthenchantha 7.28
5 Varkala 7.30
6 Punnamoodu 7.34
7 Janathamukku 7.40
8 Edava 7.42
9 Karunthalacode 7.45
10 Ayroor 7.50
11 Elakamon 7.55
12 Kedakulam 7.56
13 Hariharapuram 8.00
14 Assarimukku 8.01
15 Bhoothakulam 8.02
16 Decent Jn. 8.05
17 Oonninmoodu 8.08
18 UKF College 8.15

Driver
Jayachandran Pillai- 9747706486

Venjaromoodu - Attingal – UKFCET

SL.NO. BOARDING POINT TIME
1 Attingal 7.30
2 Kacheri Nada 7.32
3 CSI Junction 7.33
4 Poovanpara 7.40
5 Alamcode 7.40
6 Chathanpara 7.40
7 Thottakkadu 7.40
8 Kaduvapally 7.45
9 Manamboor 7.50
10 Kallambalam 7.50
11 Navaikulam 8.00
12 28th Mile 8.00
13 Parippally 8.10
14 UKF College 8.15

Driver : Sajid
Contact : 9947030273

Nedumancavu - Kottarakkara – UKFCET

SL.NO. BOARDING POINT TIME
1 Kottarakkara 7.00
2 Odanavattom 7.10
2 Veliyam 7.17
3 Nedumancavu 7.23
4 Kottara 7.25
5 Meyannoor 7.30
6 Kummalloor 7.40
7 Chathannoor 7.45
8 Seematti Jn. 7.50
9 Kurishinmukku 7.55
10 Kalluvathukkal 8.00
11 Parippally 8.10
12 UKF College 8.15

Driver : Sadasivan Pillai
Contact : 9207502575

Murukkumpuzha - Alamcode - UKFCET

SL.NO. BOARDING POINT TIME
1 Murukkumpuzha 6.45
2 Perunguzhi 6.55
3 Kattadimukku 6.55
4 Muttapalam 7.00
5 Mudapuram 7.05
6 Pulimoodu 7.15
7 Chirayinkeezhu 7.15
8 Kadakkavoor 7.20
9 Nilakkamukku 7.20
10 Mananakku 7.25
11 Gurunagappan 7.25
12 Alinmoodu 7.25
13 Alamcode 7.35
14 Kallambalam 7.45
15 Koonanmavu 7.45
16 Njekkadu 7.50
17 Muthana 7.55
18 Assarimukku 7.55
19 Chavarcode 7.55
20 Playamkunnu 8.00
21 UKF College 8.15

Driver-Arun
Mob:8547324557

Oyoor - Elamadu – UKFCET

SL.NO. BOARDING POINT TIME
1 Elamadu 7.10
2 Ambalamkunnu 7.15
3 Mylode 7.20
4 Pooyappally 7.25
5 Maruthanpally 7.30
7 Kurishinmoodu 7.30
8 Oyoor 7.35
9 Chungathara 7.35
10 Velinalloor 7.40
11 R.I. Jn 7.45
12 Pakalkuri 7.48
13 Velamannoor 7.50
14 ELLUVILA 7.52
15 Kizhakkanela 7.55
16 Kulamada 8.00
17 Parippally 8.05
18 UKF College 8.15

Driver : Pushpangathan
Contact : 9746104345

Kadakkal - Nilamel – UKFCET

Driver : Dineshan
Contact : 9747658295

All Rights Reserved at UKF College of Engineering & Technology 2017.
Powered by INTUISYZ